Sault Racers (Laird - Driver Info)

Kinross
2015 Season
Driver Info
Driver Name: John Clawson
City: Pickford
Prov/State: MI
Sponsors: Jacobson Brick and Landscape, Soo Collision, Maples Sawmill, Fletcher Creek Ranch
Laird Driver Profile

Laird Raceway Stats (Features Only)
Class1sts2nds3rds4ths5thsTop 5sTop 10s> 10thDQs
Late Model121418720
Modified4443011320
Factory Stocks012014810
Pure Stocks188334181880
Four Cylinders10730111310
ABC Stock - B Division010001000

2015 Season History
Modified
Races

DateRaceCar #FinishPoints
07-Sep-15Heat Race 138
Feature714
B Main20
Bonus Points241
Time Trials

DateLap 1Lap 2Best TimePositionPointsAvg Speed
ABC Stock - B Division
Races

DateRaceCar #FinishPoints
16-Aug-15Fast Car Dash4Q14
Heat Race 14Q95
Feature4Q219
Bonus Points4Q91
Time Trials

DateLap 1Lap 2Best TimePositionPointsAvg Speed


2014 Season History
Modified
Races

DateRaceCar #FinishPoints
22-Jun-14Fast Car Dash3523
Heat Race 13575
Heat Race 23595
Feature35318
10-Aug-14Fast Car Dash3514
Heat Race 235110
Feature35120
Time Trials

DateLap 1Lap 2Best TimePositionPointsAvg Speed
22-Jun-1414.50714.45514.4551362.2621930127983
10-Aug-1414.4914.5314.494162.111801242236


2011 Season History
Modified
Races

DateRaceCar #FinishPoints
10-Jun-11Heat Race 135313
Feature35229
17-Jun-11Fast Car Dash3538
Heat Race 135412
Feature35130
05-Aug-11Heat Race 135910
Feature35427
Time Trials

DateLap 1Lap 2Best TimePositionPointsAvg Speed
10-Jun-1114.5214.5514.5251161.9834710743802
17-Jun-1114.4614.5214.4611562.2406639004149
05-Aug-1114.5214.5914.5261061.9834710743802
Factory Stocks
Races

DateRaceCar #FinishPoints
01-Jul-11Fast Car Dash37110
Heat Race 137511
Feature37328
Time Trials

DateLap 1Lap 2Best TimePositionPointsAvg Speed
01-Jul-1115.5115.5615.5141258.0270793036751
Pure Stocks
Races

DateRaceCar #FinishPoints
03-Jun-11Fast Car Dash58110
Heat Race 258115
Time Trials

DateLap 1Lap 2Best TimePositionPointsAvg Speed
03-Jun-1116.5516.416.411554.8780487804878
Four Cylinders
Races

DateRaceCar #FinishPoints
10-Jun-11Fast Car Dash8729
Heat Race 187214
Feature87229
Time Trials

DateLap 1Lap 2Best TimePositionPointsAvg Speed
10-Jun-1117.417.217.211552.3255813953488


2010 Season History
Modified
Races

DateRaceCar #FinishPoints
21-May-10Australian Pursuit 13547
Heat Race 135214
Feature35130
28-May-10Australian Pursuit 13547
Heat Race 135511
Feature35328
18-Jun-10Fast Car Dash3530
Australian Pursuit 13529
Heat Race 135910
Feature35328
02-Jul-10Fast Car Dash3529
Heat Race 235115
Feature35130
09-Jul-10Fast Car Dash3529
Heat Race 235214
Feature35328
16-Jul-10Fast Car Dash3547
Heat Race 235115
Feature35427
23-Jul-10Fast Car Dash3520
Australian Pursuit 13538
Heat Race 135313
Feature35823
30-Jul-10Fast Car Dash3510
Heat Race 235115
Feature35229
06-Aug-10Heat Race 335115
Feature351921
13-Aug-10Fast Car Dash3520
Australian Pursuit 13538
Heat Race 135214
Feature35229
27-Aug-10Australian Pursuit 13538
Heat Race 135115
Feature35229
Time Trials

DateLap 1Lap 2Best TimePositionPointsAvg Speed
21-May-1014.8814.5214.5271061.9834710743802
28-May-1014.5214.6314.5251161.9834710743802
18-Jun-1014.2814.3314.2831363.0252100840336
02-Jul-1014.214.4914.231363.3802816901409
09-Jul-1014.3114.414.3131362.8930817610063
16-Jul-1014.4314.514.4331362.3700623700624
23-Jul-1014.4114.3414.3431362.7615062761506
30-Jul-1014.2914.4214.2931362.9811056682995
06-Aug-1014.5514.4714.4761062.1976503109883
13-Aug-1014.5114.4814.4831362.1546961325967
27-Aug-1014.5314.5714.5351161.9408121128699
Factory Stocks
Races

DateRaceCar #FinishPoints
16-Jul-10Feature98C526
13-Aug-10Australian Pursuit 169C47
Heat Race 169C511
Feature69C625
Time Trials

DateLap 1Lap 2Best TimePositionPointsAvg Speed
13-Aug-1016.0115.9215.9251156.5326633165829


2009 Season History
Late Model
Races

DateRaceCar #FinishPoints
22-May-09Fast Car Dash35110
Heat Race 135115
Feature35229
29-May-09Fast Car Dash3529
Heat Race 135115
Feature35427
04-Jun-09Heat Race 135115
Heat Race 235115
Feature35328
19-Jun-09Australian Pursuit 13516
Heat Race 135810
Feature35922
26-Jun-09Australian Pursuit 13516
Heat Race 135214
Feature35724
03-Jul-09Fast Car Dash3547
Heat Race 135214
Feature35427
10-Jul-09Fast Car Dash3547
Heat Race 135313
Feature35427
17-Jul-09Australian Pursuit 13525
Heat Race 135610
Feature35526
Time Trials

DateLap 1Lap 2Best TimePositionPointsAvg Speed
22-May-0914.44141431364.2857142857143
29-May-0914.3314.1414.1441263.6492220650636
19-Jun-0914.3514.1314.1351163.6942675159236
26-Jun-0914.1114.1114.1151163.7845499645641
03-Jul-0914.1314.0214.0241264.1940085592011
10-Jul-0913.9313.9113.9141264.7016534867002
17-Jul-0917.5017.561051.4285714285714
Modified
Races

DateRaceCar #FinishPoints
24-Jul-09Australian Pursuit 13550
Heat Race 135214
Feature351221
07-Aug-09Australian Pursuit 13534
Heat Race 235412
Feature35625
14-Aug-09Fast Car Dash3530
28-Aug-09Fast Car Dash3530
04-Sep-09Fast Car Dash35110
Heat Race 235115
Feature35427
Time Trials

DateLap 1Lap 2Best TimePositionPointsAvg Speed
24-Jul-0914.614.5214.5291061.9834710743802
07-Aug-0914.3514.3614.3571062.7177700348432
14-Aug-0914.3914.3714.373062.6304801670146
28-Aug-0914.414.2314.233063.2466619817287
04-Sep-0914.1414.2914.1431363.6492220650636
Pure Stocks
Races

DateRaceCar #FinishPoints
22-May-09Fast Car Dash2629
Heat Race 126214
Feature26130
29-May-09Fast Car Dash26110
Heat Race 126115
Feature26229
04-Jun-09Heat Race 126115
Heat Race 226115
Feature26130
19-Jun-09Fast Car Dash26110
Heat Race 126115
Feature26130
26-Jun-09Fast Car Dash2629
Heat Race 126214
Feature26130
03-Jul-09Fast Car Dash1747
Heat Race 117214
Feature17526
10-Jul-09Fast Car Dash26110
Heat Race 126214
Feature26130
17-Jul-09Fast Car Dash26110
Heat Race 126313
Feature26130
24-Jul-09Fast Car Dash26110
Heat Race 126313
Feature26130
31-Jul-09Fast Car Dash2629
Heat Race 126115
Feature26130
07-Aug-09Fast Car Dash2629
Heat Race 126115
Feature26130
14-Aug-09Fast Car Dash2629
Heat Race 126214
Feature26229
28-Aug-09Fast Car Dash2629
Heat Race 126412
04-Sep-09Fast Car Dash2638
Heat Race 126313
Feature26130
Time Trials

DateLap 1Lap 2Best TimePositionPointsAvg Speed
22-May-0916.716.6416.6411554.0865384615385
29-May-0916.916.8216.8221453.5077288941736
19-Jun-0916.4716.4316.4311554.7778454047474
26-Jun-0916.6216.7916.6211554.1516245487365
03-Jul-0916.6516.7416.6521454.0540540540541
10-Jul-0916.3616.3516.3511555.045871559633
17-Jul-0917.2017.231352.3255813953488
24-Jul-0916.5216.5216.5221454.4794188861986
31-Jul-0916.2416.316.2411555.4187192118227
07-Aug-0916.4716.3616.3611555.0122249388753
14-Aug-0916.1116.2916.1111555.8659217877095
28-Aug-0916.3116.4716.3121455.1808706315144
04-Sep-0916.0916.1516.0911555.9353635798633


2008 Season History
Late Model
Races

DateRaceCar #FinishPoints
11-Jul-08Fast Car Dash35110
Heat Race 135412
Feature35229
18-Jul-08Australian Pursuit 135110
Heat Race 235313
Feature351025
08-Aug-08Australian Pursuit 135110
Heat Race 235412
Feature351025
15-Aug-08Fast Car Dash35110
Heat Race 135412
Feature35725
29-Aug-08Australian Pursuit 135110
Heat Race 135115
Feature35130
05-Sep-08Australian Pursuit 135110
Heat Race 135511
Feature35725
Time Trials

DateLap 1Lap 2Best TimePositionPointsAvg Speed
11-Jul-0814.3114.4514.3131362.8930817610063
18-Jul-0814.5514.4814.4851162.1546961325967
08-Aug-0814.2814.214.251163.3802816901409
15-Aug-0814.3414.2414.2441263.2022471910112
29-Aug-0814.4114.3114.3151162.8930817610063
05-Sep-0814.414.3214.3251162.8491620111732
Factory Stocks
Races

DateRaceCar #FinishPoints
06-Jun-08Australian Pursuit 16947
Heat Race 169910
Heat Race 269810
Feature69725
13-Jun-08Australian Pursuit 16938
Heat Race 169810
Feature69825
20-Jun-08Australian Pursuit 16929
Heat Race 169810
Feature69825
27-Jun-08Feature69825
11-Jul-08Australian Pursuit 16947
Heat Race 169115
Feature69825
18-Jul-08Australian Pursuit 16929
Heat Race 169115
Feature69328
01-Aug-08Australian Pursuit 16975
Heat Race 269610
Feature691025
08-Aug-08Australian Pursuit 16938
Heat Race 169115
Feature69229
Time Trials

DateLap 1Lap 2Best TimePositionPointsAvg Speed
06-Jun-0816.3216.3116.3181055.1808706315144
13-Jun-0816.0215.9415.9481056.4617314930991
20-Jun-0815.7715.8415.7761057.0703868103995
11-Jul-0816.0516.1116.0581056.0747663551402
18-Jul-0816.0715.9915.9961056.2851782363977
01-Aug-0815.8415.7515.7591057.1428571428571
08-Aug-0815.7215.7415.7271057.2519083969466
Pure Stocks
Races

DateRaceCar #FinishPoints
13-Jun-08Australian Pursuit 11DQ0
01-Aug-08Fast Car Dash26110
Heat Race 226511
Feature261125
Time Trials

DateLap 1Lap 2Best TimePositionPointsAvg Speed
01-Aug-0816.7616.8616.7631353.6992840095465
Four Cylinders
Races

DateRaceCar #FinishPoints
23-May-08Fast Car Dash3538
Heat Race 135313
Heat Race 235511
Feature35130
Time Trials

DateLap 1Lap 2Best TimePositionPointsAvg Speed
23-May-0817.7717.617.631351.1363636363636


2007 Season History
Late Model
Races

DateRaceCar #FinishPoints
17-Aug-07Heat Race 157412
Feature57427
Time Trials

DateLap 1Lap 2Best TimePositionPointsAvg Speed
Pure Stocks
Races

DateRaceCar #FinishPoints
18-May-07Fast Car Dash3538
Heat Race 135115
Feature35328
25-May-07Australian Pursuit 135110
Heat Race 135115
Feature35130
01-Jun-07Australian Pursuit 135110
Heat Race 135412
Feature35625
08-Jun-07Fast Car Dash3529
Heat Race 135115
Feature35328
15-Jun-07Fast Car Dash35110
Heat Race 135115
Heat Race 235214
Feature35130
22-Jun-07Australian Pursuit 13538
Heat Race 135DQ0
Heat Race 235115
Feature35229
29-Jun-07Fast Car Dash35110
Heat Race 135214
Heat Race 235115
Feature35229
13-Jul-07Fast Car Dash3529
Heat Race 135511
Heat Race 235214
Feature35130
20-Jul-07Fast Car Dash3529
Heat Race 135511
Heat Race 235511
Feature35229
27-Jul-07Australian Pursuit 12538
Heat Race 125810
Heat Race 225610
Feature25427
03-Aug-07Fast Car Dash3529
Heat Race 235214
Feature35130
10-Aug-07Fast Car Dash35110
Heat Race 135610
Heat Race 235214
Feature35229
17-Aug-07Fast Car Dash3529
Heat Race 135511
Heat Race 235214
Feature35427
24-Aug-07Australian Pursuit 13529
Heat Race 235115
Heat Race 435115
Feature35130
Time Trials

DateLap 1Lap 2Best TimePositionPointsAvg Speed
18-May-0716.7616.816.7631353.6992840095465
25-May-0716.8716.8616.8651153.3807829181495
01-Jun-0717.0816.9516.9571053.0973451327434
08-Jun-0717.0416.5916.5921454.249547920434
15-Jun-0716.9416.8916.8941253.2859680284192
22-Jun-0716.9416.9116.9171053.2229450029568
29-Jun-0716.9216.8616.8641253.3807829181495
20-Jul-0716.6716.6816.6721453.9892021595681
27-Jul-0717.3117.2117.2171052.295177222545
03-Aug-0716.7816.7216.7211553.8277511961723
10-Aug-0716.8416.9116.8431353.4441805225653
17-Aug-0716.6816.7616.6821453.9568345323741
24-Aug-0716.9216.7716.7761053.6672629695885


2006 Season History
Pure Stocks
Races

DateRaceCar #FinishPoints
19-May-06Heat Race 135710
Feature35786
26-May-06Australian Pursuit 13544
Heat Race 13529
Feature35743
02-Jun-06Australian Pursuit 13553
Heat Race 135110
Feature35449
09-Jun-06Australian Pursuit 13517
Heat Race 135110
Feature35547
16-Jun-06Australian Pursuit 13526
Heat Race 13538
Feature35155
23-Jun-06Australian Pursuit 13517
Heat Race 135110
Feature351135
30-Jun-06Australian Pursuit 13544
Heat Race 235110
Feature35645
07-Jul-06Fast Car Dash3529
Heat Race 23538
Feature35253
Bonus Points359910
14-Jul-06Heat Race 23529
Heat Race 43529
Feature35547
21-Jul-06Australian Pursuit 13535
Heat Race 23547
Feature35645
28-Jul-06Heat Race 235110
Heat Race 435110
Feature35351
04-Aug-06Fast Car Dash35110
Heat Race 23538
Feature35155
11-Aug-06Australian Pursuit 13526
Heat Race 23538
Feature35743
18-Aug-06Fast Car Dash3547
Heat Race 23565
Feature35645
25-Aug-06Fast Car Dash35110
Heat Race 23529
Feature35253
Bonus Points3505
01-Sep-06Australian Pursuit 13553
Heat Race 235110
Feature35547
Time Trials

DateLap 1Lap 2Best TimePositionPointsAvg Speed
26-May-0617.417.217.27952.33
02-Jun-0617.617.2717.277952.11
09-Jun-0617.7517.5317.539751.34
23-Jun-0617.1617.1517.157952.48
30-Jun-0617.117.0117.0151152.91
07-Jul-0617.0716.916.931353.25
21-Jul-0616.9216.816.851153.57
04-Aug-0616.8116.8116.8141253.5395597858418
11-Aug-0616.9216.816.851153.5714285714286
18-Aug-0616.7616.6116.6121454.1842263696568
25-Aug-0616.7416.7616.7431353.7634408602151
01-Sep-0616.9716.8616.8661053.3807829181495


2005 Season History
Pure Stocks
Races

DateRaceCar #FinishPoints
27-May-05Heat Race 23585
Feature351334
03-Jun-05Australian Pursuit 13552
Heat Race 13575
Feature351334
10-Jun-05Australian Pursuit 13582
17-Jun-05Australian Pursuit 13543
Heat Race 13546
Feature351134
24-Jun-05Australian Pursuit 13552
Heat Race 13565
Feature35155
01-Jul-05Australian Pursuit 13572
Heat Race 13546
Feature351034
08-Jul-05Australian Pursuit 13516
Heat Race 13519
Feature35739
15-Jul-05Australian Pursuit 13525
Heat Race 23519
Feature35837
22-Jul-05Australian Pursuit 23552
Heat Race 23528
Feature35837
29-Jul-05Australian Pursuit 23525
Heat Race 23537
Feature35935
05-Aug-05Australian Pursuit 13562
Heat Race 13519
Feature35739
12-Aug-05Australian Pursuit 13543
Heat Race 23519
Feature35837
19-Aug-05Australian Pursuit 23525
Heat Race 23528
Feature351334
26-Aug-05Heat Race 13565
Feature351434
Time Trials

DateLap 1Lap 2Best TimePositionPointsAvg Speed
03-Jun-0518.4818.218.214749.45
10-Jun-0517.8317.9617.8312750.48
17-Jun-0517.4817.4717.4712751.52
24-Jun-0517.3717.2817.2810752.08
01-Jul-0517.0817.3817.088952.69
08-Jul-0517.217.2617.29852.33
15-Jul-0516.9317.0216.9361153.16
22-Jul-0517.0216.8516.8551253.41
29-Jul-0517.0916.9616.9671053.07
05-Aug-0517.1717.0317.038952.85
12-Aug-0517.0717.0917.0771052.72
19-Aug-0517.2417178952.94
26-Aug-0516.8817.1216.8861153.32


2004 Season History
Four Cylinders
Races

DateRaceCar #FinishPoints
21-May-04Fast Car Dash3529
Heat Race 23519
Feature35251
28-May-04Fast Car Dash35110
Heat Race 235125
Feature35935
04-Jun-04Fast Car Dash3529
Heat Race 23528
Feature35155
11-Jun-04Fast Car Dash3547
Heat Race 23519
Feature35155
02-Jul-04Fast Car Dash35110
Heat Race 33519
Feature35251
09-Jul-04Fast Car Dash35110
Heat Race 33585
Feature35155
16-Jul-04Fast Car Dash3538
Heat Race 33519
Feature35155
23-Jul-04Fast Car Dash3538
Heat Race 33537
Feature35155
06-Aug-04Fast Car Dash35110
Heat Race 33537
Feature35155
13-Aug-04Fast Car Dash35110
Heat Race 33519
Feature35155
20-Aug-04Fast Car Dash3529
Heat Race 23528
Feature35155
27-Aug-04Fast Car Dash3538
Heat Race 33519
Feature35347
03-Sep-04Fast Car Dash35110
Heat Race 33537
Feature35251
Time Trials

DateLap 1Lap 2Best TimePositionPointsAvg Speed
21-May-0418.3217.9917.9911650.03
28-May-0418.118.118.111649.72
04-Jun-0418.1118.4518.1121549.7
11-Jun-0418.0418.0918.0421549.89
02-Jul-0418.0617.8917.8911650.31
09-Jul-0418.2818.2918.2821549.23
16-Jul-0418.1418.1918.1411649.61
23-Jul-0417.9717.9517.9521550.14
06-Aug-0418.118.0918.0921549.75
13-Aug-0417.8817.8817.8821550.34
20-Aug-0417.8118.0517.8111650.53
27-Aug-0417.8717.7517.7511650.7
03-Sep-0418.0518.1318.0531449.86


2003 Season History
Four Cylinders
Races

DateRaceCar #FinishPoints
12-Jul-03Australian Pursuit 13530
Heat Race 13520
Feature35100
19-Jul-03Fast Car Dash3530
Heat Race 13530
Feature3520
02-Aug-03Fast Car Dash3540
Heat Race 13530
Feature3550
09-Aug-03Fast Car Dash3520
Heat Race 13530
Feature3530
16-Aug-03Fast Car Dash3540
Heat Race 13530
Feature3520
23-Aug-03Fast Car Dash3510
Heat Race 13510
Feature3510
29-Aug-03Fast Car Dash3510
Heat Race 13510
Feature3530
06-Sep-03Fast Car Dash3530
Heat Race 13530
Feature352625
Time Trials

DateLap 1Lap 2Best TimePositionPointsAvg Speed
12-Jul-0319.319.6619.36046.63
19-Jul-0318.7218.9218.722048.08
02-Aug-0318.5618.5218.522048.6
09-Aug-0318.6818.6718.673048.21
16-Aug-0318.3618.4818.361049.02
23-Aug-0318.5818.3918.393048.94
29-Aug-0318.2118.518.213049.42
06-Sep-0318.1818.2618.181049.5