Laird Raceway
Race Results
11-Jun-15


Super Late Model
RaceDriverFinishPoints
Heat Race 146 - Dan Byrnes110
91 - Keith King29
79 - Rod Bolduc38
15 - Steve Baraluk47
50 - Robert Hiiemaa56
01 - John Ross65
77 - Chase Wilson75

Feature46 - Dan Byrnes120
50 - Robert Hiiemaa219
15 - Steve Baraluk318
01 - John Ross417
77 - Chase Wilson516
91 - Keith King615
79 - Rod Bolduc714

Time Trials
DriverPlaceTime 1Time 2Best TimeAvg Speed
Keith King114.265014.26584.1219768664564
Rod Bolduc214.397014.39783.3506980620963
Dan Byrnes314.475014.47582.9015544041451
John Ross414.98014.9880.1068090787717
Steve Baraluk515.057015.05779.697150826858
Chase Wilson615.9015.975.4716981132075

Modified
RaceDriverFinishPoints
Heat Race 121 - Jake Irwin110
27 - Kyle Jarrett29
5 - Rick Ellis38
86 - Mav MacDonald Jr47
90 - Jay Palumbo56
61 - Dustin Jackson65
88 - Kevin Oicle75
7 - Keith King85
46 - Tianna Kudlac95
12X - AJ Daniel105

Feature21 - Jake Irwin120
27 - Kyle Jarrett219
5 - Rick Ellis318
12X - AJ Daniel417
7 - Keith King516
86 - Mav MacDonald Jr615
61 - Dustin Jackson714
46 - Tianna Kudlac813
90 - Jay Palumbo912
88 - Kevin Oicle1012

Time Trials
DriverPlaceTime 1Time 2Best TimeAvg Speed
Mav MacDonald Jr114.995014.99580.0266755585195
AJ Daniel215.023015.02379.8775211342608
Jay Palumbo315.073015.07379.6125522457374
Kevin Oicle415.185015.18579.0253539677313
Jake Irwin515.253015.25378.6730479249984
Dustin Jackson615.287015.28778.4980702557729
Kyle Jarrett715.289015.28978.4878016874877
Rick Ellis815.599015.59976.9280082056542
Tianna Kudlac916.768016.76871.5648854961832

Factory Stock
RaceDriverFinishPoints
Heat Race 188 - Gerald Archer110
13X - Dave King29
0 - Keenan Spurway38
67 - Jarritt Varcoe47
22 - JP DelPaggio56
01 - Jerry Ross65
63 - Anthony Jones75
100 - Ron Raynor Jr85

Feature88 - Gerald Archer120
67 - Jarritt Varcoe219
0 - Keenan Spurway318
22 - JP DelPaggio417
01 - Jerry Ross516
63 - Anthony Jones615
13X - Dave King714

Time Trials
DriverPlaceTime 1Time 2Best TimeAvg Speed
Jarritt Varcoe116.028016.02874.8689792862491
Keenan Spurway216.052016.05274.757039621231
Gerald Archer316.192016.19274.1106719367589
Dave King416.276016.27673.7281887441632
Ron Raynor Jr516.282016.28273.7010195307702

Factory Four
RaceDriverFinishPoints
Heat Race 121 - Jacob Heimonen110
99 - Rebecca Fewchuk29
44 - Chelsea Pace38
26 - Buddy Palahnuk47
27 - John Robinson56
3 - Brent Fewchuk65
31 - Eric Brown75
14 - Ken Fewchuk85
42 - Jack Lannigan95
29 - John Carter105

Feature27 - John Robinson120
99 - Rebecca Fewchuk219
3 - Brent Fewchuk318
26 - Buddy Palahnuk417
14 - Ken Fewchuk516
42 - Jack Lannigan615
31 - Eric Brown714
29 - John Carter813
21 - Jacob Heimonen912
44 - Chelsea Pace1012

Time Trials
DriverPlaceTime 1Time 2Best TimeAvg Speed
John Robinson117.914017.91466.9867143016635
Jacob Heimonen218.016018.01666.607460035524
Chelsea Pace318.35018.3565.3950953678474
Buddy Palahnuk418.568018.56864.6273158121499
John Carter518.617018.61764.4572165225332
Rebecca Fewchuk618.903018.90363.4819869861927
Ken Fewchuk718.929018.92963.3947910613345
Eric Brown818.97018.9763.2577754348972
Brent Fewchuk918.97018.9763.2577754348972