Laird Raceway
Race Results
02-Jul-15


Super Late Model
RaceDriverFinishPoints
Heat Race 146 - Dan Byrnes110
79 - Rod Bolduc29
50 - Robert Hiiemaa38
90 - Jay Palumbo47
91 - Keith King56
92 - Justin Jones65
21K - Kevin Errington75
77 - Chase Wilson85

Feature91 - Keith King120
90 - Jay Palumbo219
79 - Rod Bolduc318
50 - Robert Hiiemaa417
77 - Chase Wilson516
92 - Justin Jones615
46 - Dan Byrnes714
21K - Kevin Errington813
15 - Steve Baraluk912

Time Trials
DriverPlaceTime 1Time 2Best TimeAvg Speed
Robert Hiiemaa114.276014.27684.0571588680303
Jay Palumbo214.296014.29683.9395635142697
Rod Bolduc314.354014.35483.600390135154
Keith King414.37014.3783.5073068893528
Dan Byrnes514.388014.38883.4028356964137
Kevin Errington614.569014.56982.3666689546297
Steve Baraluk714.705014.70581.6048962937776
Chase Wilson815.827015.82775.8198016048525
Justin Jones915.9015.975.4716981132075

Modified
RaceDriverFinishPoints
Heat Race 127 - Kyle Jarrett110
61 - Dustin Jackson29
86 - Mav MacDonald Jr38
5 - Rick Ellis47
88 - Kevin Oicle56
7 - Keith King65
4 - Jay Palumbo75
57 - Mark Laakso85

Feature88 - Kevin Oicle120
86 - Mav MacDonald Jr219
4 - Jay Palumbo318
61 - Dustin Jackson417
7 - Keith King516
5 - Rick Ellis615
57 - Mark Laakso714

Time Trials
DriverPlaceTime 1Time 2Best TimeAvg Speed
Keith King114.973014.97380.1442596674013
Mav MacDonald Jr215.013015.01379.9307267035236
Jay Palumbo315.111015.11179.4123486202104
Dustin Jackson415.161015.16179.1504518171625
Kevin Oicle515.231015.23178.7866850502265
Kyle Jarrett615.287015.28778.4980702557729
Rick Ellis715.604015.60476.9033581133043
Mark Laakso816.06016.0674.719800747198

Factory Stock
RaceDriverFinishPoints
Heat Race 101 - Jerry Ross110
100 - Ron Raynor Jr29
28 - Mark Porpealia38
0 - Keenan Spurway47
67 - Jarritt Varcoe56
26 - Mike Corbett65
22 - JP DelPaggio75
13X - Eric Brown85

Heat Race 2100 - Ron Raynor Jr110
22 - JP DelPaggio29
28 - Mark Porpealia38
01 - Jerry Ross47
67 - Jarritt Varcoe56
0 - Keenan Spurway65
13X - Eric Brown75
26 - Mike Corbett85

Feature0 - Keenan Spurway120
67 - Jarritt Varcoe219
22 - JP DelPaggio318
01 - Jerry Ross417
28 - Mark Porpealia516
13X - Eric Brown615
100 - Ron Raynor Jr714
26 - Mike Corbett813

Time Trials
DriverPlaceTime 1Time 2Best TimeAvg Speed
Keenan Spurway115.871015.87175.6096024195073
Jarritt Varcoe215.926015.92675.3484867512244
Jerry Ross316.051016.05174.761697090524
Eric Brown416.344016.34473.4214390602056
JP DelPaggio516.394016.39473.1975112846163
Mark Porpealia616.405016.40573.1484303565986
Mike Corbett716.416016.41673.0994152046784
Ron Raynor Jr816.416016.41673.0994152046784

Factory Four
RaceDriverFinishPoints
Heat Race 129 - John Carter110
26 - Buddy Palahnuk29
99 - Rebecca Fewchuk38
21 - Jacob Heimonen47
27 - John Robinson56
3 - Brent Fewchuk65
44 - Chelsea Pace75
42 - Jack Lannigan85
31 - Matt Stadden95

Heat Race 299 - Rebecca Fewchuk110
29 - John Carter29
21 - Jacob Heimonen38
27 - John Robinson47
3 - Brent Fewchuk56
26 - Buddy Palahnuk65
44 - Chelsea Pace75
42 - Jack Lannigan85
31 - Matt Stadden95

Feature29 - John Carter120
99 - Rebecca Fewchuk219
27 - John Robinson318
26 - Buddy Palahnuk417
3 - Brent Fewchuk516
21 - Jacob Heimonen615
44 - Chelsea Pace714
42 - Jack Lannigan813
31 - Matt Stadden912

Time Trials
DriverPlaceTime 1Time 2Best TimeAvg Speed
John Carter117.9017.967.0391061452514
Jacob Heimonen218.062018.06266.4378252685195
Buddy Palahnuk318.245018.24565.7714442312963
Brent Fewchuk418.583018.58364.5751493300328
Chelsea Pace518.62018.6264.4468313641246
Rebecca Fewchuk618.644018.64464.3638704140742
Jack Lannigan719.308019.30862.1504039776259
John Robinson819.55019.5561.3810741687979
Matt Stadden919.842019.84260.4777744179014