Laird Raceway
Race Results
09-Jul-15


Modified
RaceDriverFinishPoints
Fast Car Dash7 - Keith King11
88 - Kevin Oicle20
4 - Jay Palumbo30
86 - Mav MacDonald Jr40
61 - Dustin Jackson50
57 - Mark Laakso60
46 - Tianna Kudlac70
27 - Kyle Jarrett80
50 - Steven Hiiemaa90

Heat Race 17 - Keith King110
27 - Kyle Jarrett29
88 - Kevin Oicle38
4 - Jay Palumbo47
61 - Dustin Jackson56
86 - Mav MacDonald Jr65
46 - Tianna Kudlac75
50 - Steven Hiiemaa85
57 - Mark Laakso95

Heat Race 27 - Keith King110
50 - Steven Hiiemaa29
86 - Mav MacDonald Jr38
88 - Kevin Oicle47
4 - Jay Palumbo56
61 - Dustin Jackson65
46 - Tianna Kudlac75
57 - Mark Laakso85
27 - Kyle Jarrett95

Feature4 - Jay Palumbo120
88 - Kevin Oicle219
86 - Mav MacDonald Jr318
61 - Dustin Jackson417
57 - Mark Laakso516
50 - Steven Hiiemaa615
46 - Tianna Kudlac714
27 - Kyle Jarrett813
7 - Keith King912

Time Trials
DriverPlaceTime 1Time 2Best TimeAvg Speed
Mav MacDonald Jr114.872014.87280.6885422270038
Jay Palumbo214.928014.92880.3858520900321
Kyle Jarrett315.172015.17279.093066174532
Kevin Oicle415.21015.2178.8954635108481
Keith King515.214015.21478.874720652031
Steven Hiiemaa615.473015.47377.5544496865508
Mark Laakso715.59015.5976.9724182168057
Tianna Kudlac815.784015.78476.0263558033452
Dustin Jackson915.8015.875.9493670886076

Factory Stock
RaceDriverFinishPoints
Fast Car Dash22 - JP DelPaggio11
0 - Keenan Spurway20
28 - Mark Porpealia30
67 - Jarritt Varcoe40
63 - Anthony Jones50
100 - Ron Raynor Jr60
13X - Dave King70
88 - Gerald Archer80
01 - Jerry Ross90

Heat Race 122 - JP DelPaggio110
67 - Jarritt Varcoe29
01 - Jerry Ross38
0 - Keenan Spurway47
88 - Gerald Archer56
100 - Ron Raynor Jr65
28 - Mark Porpealia75
63 - Anthony Jones85
13X - Dave King95

Heat Race 222 - JP DelPaggio110
67 - Jarritt Varcoe29
01 - Jerry Ross38
0 - Keenan Spurway47
100 - Ron Raynor Jr56
28 - Mark Porpealia65
63 - Anthony Jones75
88 - Gerald Archer85

Feature01 - Jerry Ross120
22 - JP DelPaggio219
88 - Gerald Archer318
0 - Keenan Spurway417
100 - Ron Raynor Jr516
28 - Mark Porpealia615
63 - Anthony Jones714
67 - Jarritt VarcoeDQ0

Time Trials
DriverPlaceTime 1Time 2Best TimeAvg Speed
Keenan Spurway115.735015.73576.2631077216397
Jarritt Varcoe215.83015.8375.8054327226785
Jerry Ross316.077016.07774.6407911923866
Gerald Archer416.118016.11874.4509244323117
Dave King516.144016.14474.3310208126858
JP DelPaggio616.427016.42773.0504656967188
Ron Raynor Jr716.501016.50172.7228652808921
Anthony Jones816.804016.80471.4115686741252

Factory Four
RaceDriverFinishPoints
Fast Car Dash27 - John Robinson11
29 - John Carter20
95 - Anthony Mannarino30
99 - Rebecca Fewchuk40
3 - Brent Fewchuk50
44 - Chelsea Pace60
26 - Buddy Palahnuk70
21 - Jacob Heimonen80

Heat Race 144 - Chelsea Pace110
29 - John Carter29
27 - John Robinson38
21 - Jacob Heimonen47
3 - Brent Fewchuk56
42 - Jack Lannigan65
95 - Anthony Mannarino75
99 - Rebecca Fewchuk85
26 - Buddy Palahnuk95

Heat Race 227 - John Robinson110
29 - John Carter29
21 - Jacob Heimonen38
44 - Chelsea Pace47
3 - Brent Fewchuk56
42 - Jack Lannigan65
95 - Anthony Mannarino75

Feature3 - Brent Fewchuk120
21 - Jacob Heimonen219
42 - Jack Lannigan318
44 - Chelsea Pace417
95 - Anthony Mannarino516
26 - Buddy Palahnuk615
27 - John Robinson714
29 - John CarterDQ0

Time Trials
DriverPlaceTime 1Time 2Best TimeAvg Speed
John Carter117.734017.73467.666629074095
Jacob Heimonen218.024018.02466.577896138482
John Robinson318.224018.22465.8472344161545
Buddy Palahnuk418.409018.40965.1855070889239
Brent Fewchuk518.45018.4565.0406504065041
Chelsea Pace618.537018.53764.7353940767114
Rebecca Fewchuk718.947018.94763.3345648387608
Anthony Mannarino820.916020.91657.372346528973