Laird Raceway
Race Results
16-Jul-15


Super Late Model
RaceDriverFinishPoints
Heat Race 150 - Robert Hiiemaa110
79 - Rod Bolduc29
46 - Dan Byrnes38
91 - Keith King47
4 - Jay Palumbo56
15 - Steve Baraluk65
01 - John Ross75
77 - Chase Wilson85
21K - Kevin Errington95

Feature91 - Keith King120
46 - Dan Byrnes219
4 - Jay Palumbo318
01 - John Ross417
15 - Steve Baraluk516
77 - Chase Wilson615
50 - Robert Hiiemaa714
79 - Rod Bolduc813
21K - Kevin Errington912

Time Trials
DriverPlaceTime 1Time 2Best TimeAvg Speed
Rod Bolduc114.267014.26784.1101843414874
Jay Palumbo214.291014.29183.9689314953467
Robert Hiiemaa314.326014.32683.7637861231328
Keith King414.364014.36483.5421888053467
Dan Byrnes514.374014.37483.4840684569361
Kevin Errington614.754014.75481.3338755591704
John Ross715.021015.02179.8881565807869
Steve Baraluk815.044015.04479.7660196756182
Chase Wilson916.006016.00674.9718855429214

Modified
RaceDriverFinishPoints
Fast Car Dash86 - Mav MacDonald Jr11
4 - Jay Palumbo20
46 - Tianna Kudlac30
7 - Keith King40
88 - Kevin Oicle50
57 - Mark Laakso60

Heat Race 188 - Kevin Oicle110
4 - Jay Palumbo29
86 - Mav MacDonald Jr38
7 - Keith King47
57 - Mark Laakso56
46 - Tianna Kudlac65

Feature86 - Mav MacDonald Jr120
88 - Kevin Oicle219
7 - Keith King318
4 - Jay Palumbo417
57 - Mark Laakso516
46 - Tianna Kudlac615

Time Trials
DriverPlaceTime 1Time 2Best TimeAvg Speed
Jay Palumbo114.98014.9880.1068090787717
Keith King215.197015.19778.9629532144502
Mav MacDonald Jr315.325015.32578.3034257748777
Kevin Oicle415.424015.42477.8008298755187
Tianna Kudlac515.601015.60176.9181462726748
Mark Laakso615.603015.60376.90828686791

Factory Stock
RaceDriverFinishPoints
Fast Car Dash22 - JP DelPaggio11
100 - Ron Raynor Jr20
0 - Keenan Spurway30
67 - Jarritt Varcoe40
63 - Anthony Jones50
01 - Jerry Ross60
28 - Mark Porpealia70

Heat Race 122 - JP DelPaggio110
0 - Keenan Spurway29
28 - Mark Porpealia38
67 - Jarritt Varcoe47
100 - Ron Raynor Jr56
63 - Anthony Jones65
01 - Jerry Ross75

Feature0 - Keenan Spurway120
22 - JP DelPaggio219
67 - Jarritt Varcoe318
28 - Mark Porpealia417
100 - Ron Raynor Jr516
63 - Anthony Jones615

Time Trials
DriverPlaceTime 1Time 2Best TimeAvg Speed
Keenan Spurway115.627015.62776.7901708581302
Jarritt Varcoe215.95015.9575.2351097178683
Jerry Ross316.06016.0674.719800747198
Ron Raynor Jr416.235016.23573.9143825069295
JP DelPaggio516.598016.59872.2978672129172
Mark Porpealia616.672016.67271.9769673704414
Anthony Jones716.835016.83571.2800712800713

Factory Four
RaceDriverFinishPoints
Fast Car Dash27 - John Robinson11
44 - Chelsea Pace20
29 - John Carter30
95 - Anthony Mannarino40
42 - Jack Lannigan50
3 - Brent Fewchuk60
3X - Nick Maione70
26 - Buddy Palahnuk80
99 - Rebecca Fewchuk90
21 - Jacob Heimonen100

Heat Race 121 - Jacob Heimonen110
27 - John Robinson29
3X - Nick Maione38
29 - John Carter47
99 - Rebecca Fewchuk56
3 - Brent Fewchuk65
44 - Chelsea Pace75
42 - Jack Lannigan85
26 - Buddy Palahnuk95
95 - Anthony Mannarino105

Feature29 - John Carter120
27 - John Robinson219
3 - Brent Fewchuk318
21 - Jacob Heimonen417
44 - Chelsea Pace516
3X - Nick Maione615
99 - Rebecca Fewchuk714
42 - Jack Lannigan813
95 - Anthony Mannarino912
26 - Buddy Palahnuk1012

Time Trials
DriverPlaceTime 1Time 2Best TimeAvg Speed
John Carter117.853017.85367.2155940178121
Jacob Heimonen217.942017.94266.8821759001226
Buddy Palahnuk318.193018.19365.9594349475073
Brent Fewchuk418.306018.30665.5522779416585
Chelsea Pace518.431018.43165.107698985405
John Robinson618.449018.44965.0441758360887
Rebecca Fewchuk718.6018.664.5161290322581
Nick Maione818.632018.63264.405324173465
Jack Lannigan919.268019.26862.2794270292713
Anthony Mannarino1020.395020.39558.8379504780583