Laird Raceway
Race Results
25-Jun-15


Super Late Model
RaceDriverFinishPoints
Heat Race 179 - Rod Bolduc110
90 - Jay Palumbo29
91 - Keith King38
50 - Robert Hiiemaa47
46 - Dan Byrnes56
77 - Chase Wilson65

Feature50 - Robert Hiiemaa120
91 - Keith King219
90 - Jay Palumbo318
79 - Rod Bolduc417
46 - Dan Byrnes516
77 - Chase Wilson615

Time Trials
DriverPlaceTime 1Time 2Best TimeAvg Speed
Jay Palumbo114.309014.30983.8633028164093
Keith King214.373014.37383.4898768524316
Rod Bolduc314.44014.4483.1024930747923
Dan Byrnes414.598014.59882.203041512536
Robert Hiiemaa514.785014.78581.1633412242137
Chase Wilson615.584015.58477.0020533880904

Modified
RaceDriverFinishPoints
Heat Race 17 - Keith King110
86 - Mav MacDonald Jr29
21 - Jake Irwin38
88 - Kevin Oicle47
61 - Dustin Jackson56
5 - Rick Ellis65
57 - Mark Laakso75
46 - Tianna Kudlac85

Heat Race 286 - Mav MacDonald Jr110
7 - Keith King29
88 - Kevin Oicle38
61 - Dustin Jackson47
5 - Rick Ellis56
57 - Mark Laakso65
46 - Tianna Kudlac75
21 - Jake Irwin85

Feature86 - Mav MacDonald Jr120
61 - Dustin Jackson219
7 - Keith King318
88 - Kevin Oicle417
5 - Rick Ellis516
46 - Dan Byrnes615
57 - Mark Laakso714

Time Trials
DriverPlaceTime 1Time 2Best TimeAvg Speed
Mav MacDonald Jr115.033015.03379.8243863500299
Dustin Jackson215.046015.04679.7554167220524
Jake Irwin315.088015.08879.5334040296925
Kevin Oicle415.111015.11179.4123486202104
Keith King515.159015.15979.1608945181081
Kyle Jarrett615.428015.42877.780658542909
Rick Ellis715.685015.68576.5062161300606
Mark Laakso815.701015.70176.4282529775173

Factory Stock
RaceDriverFinishPoints
Heat Race 10 - Keenan Spurway110
22 - JP DelPaggio29
28 - Mark Porpealia38
26 - Mike Corbett47
01 - Jerry Ross56
13X - Eric Brown65

Feature0 - Keenan Spurway120
22 - JP DelPaggio219
26 - Mike Corbett318
01 - Jerry Ross417
28 - Mark Porpealia516
13X - Eric Brown615

Time Trials
DriverPlaceTime 1Time 2Best TimeAvg Speed
Mark Porpealia116.212016.21274.019245003701
JP DelPaggio216.364016.36473.3317037399169
Eric Brown316.578016.57872.3850886717336
Mike Corbett416.647016.64772.0850603712381
Keenan Spurway516.75016.7571.6417910447761
Jerry Ross617.435017.43568.8270719816461

Factory Four
RaceDriverFinishPoints
Heat Race 121 - Jacob Heimonen110
29 - John Carter29
3 - Brent Fewchuk38
26 - Buddy Palahnuk47
27 - John Robinson56
14 - Ken Fewchuk65
42 - Jack Lannigan75

Heat Race 226 - Buddy Palahnuk110
29 - John Carter29
3 - Brent Fewchuk38
27 - John Robinson47
21 - Jacob Heimonen56
14 - Ken Fewchuk65
42 - Jack Lannigan75

Feature29 - John Carter120
21 - Jacob Heimonen219
26 - Buddy Palahnuk318
3 - Brent Fewchuk417
27 - John Robinson516
14 - Ken Fewchuk615
42 - Jack Lannigan714

Time Trials
DriverPlaceTime 1Time 2Best TimeAvg Speed
John Carter117.985017.98566.7222685571309
Jacob Heimonen218.12018.1266.2251655629139
John Robinson318.246018.24665.7678395264715
Buddy Palahnuk418.263018.26365.7066199419591
Brent Fewchuk518.538018.53864.7319020390549
Jack Lannigan619.19019.1962.5325690463783
Ken Fewchuk719.531019.53161.4407864420665