Laird Raceway
Race Results
13-Aug-15


Super Late Model
RaceDriverFinishPoints
Heat Race 146 - Dan Byrnes110
50 - Robert Hiiemaa29
91 - Keith King38
15 - Steve Baraluk47
79 - Rod Bolduc56
92 - Jake Irwin65

Feature50 - Robert Hiiemaa120
46 - Dan Byrnes219
79 - Rod Bolduc318
92 - Jake Irwin417
91 - Keith King516
15 - Steve Baraluk615

Time Trials
DriverPlaceTime 1Time 2Best TimeAvg Speed
Robert Hiiemaa114.168014.16884.6979107848673
Dan Byrnes214.226014.22684.3525938422606
Keith King314.374014.37483.4840684569361
Jake Irwin414.594014.59482.2255721529396
John Ross514.822014.82280.9607340439887
Rod Bolduc614.882014.88280.6343233436366

Modified
RaceDriverFinishPoints
Fast Car Dash88 - Kevin Oicle11
61 - Dustin Jackson20
86 - Mav MacDonald Jr30
11 - Leila Uhlman40
4 - Jay Palumbo50
57 - Mark Laakso60
7 - Keith King70
27 - Kyle Jarrett80
12X - AJ Daniel90

Heat Race 17 - Keith King110
88 - Kevin Oicle29
61 - Dustin Jackson38
27 - Kyle Jarrett47
86 - Mav MacDonald Jr56
57 - Mark Laakso65
12X - AJ Daniel75
11 - Leila Uhlman85
4 - Jay Palumbo95

Heat Race 27 - Keith King110
4 - Jay Palumbo29
88 - Kevin Oicle38
86 - Mav MacDonald Jr47
61 - Dustin Jackson56
57 - Mark Laakso65
12X - AJ Daniel75
11 - Leila Uhlman85
27 - Kyle Jarrett95

Feature61 - Dustin Jackson120
88 - Kevin Oicle219
12X - AJ Daniel318
86 - Mav MacDonald Jr417
7 - Keith King516
4 - Jay Palumbo615
11 - Leila Uhlman714
57 - Mark Laakso813
27 - Kyle Jarrett912

Time Trials
DriverPlaceTime 1Time 2Best TimeAvg Speed
Mav MacDonald Jr114.854014.85480.7863201831157
AJ Daniel215.128015.12879.3231094658911
Jay Palumbo315.14015.1479.2602377807133
Dustin Jackson415.15015.1579.2079207920792
Keith King515.158015.15879.166116901966
Kevin Oicle615.185015.18579.0253539677313
Kyle Jarrett715.226015.22678.8125574674898
Mark Laakso815.714015.71476.3650248186331
Corey Carbone916.12016.1274.4416873449131
Leila Uhlman1016.2016.274.0740740740741

Factory Stock
RaceDriverFinishPoints
Fast Car Dash01 - John Ross11
0 - Keenan Spurway20
11 - Adam Misener30
77 - Chase Wilson40
69 - Josh Maitland50
63 - Anthony Jones60
22 - JP DelPaggio70
67 - Jarritt Varcoe80
28 - Mark Porpealia90
100 - Ron Raynor Jr100

Heat Race 122 - JP DelPaggio110
67 - Jarritt Varcoe29
0 - Keenan Spurway38
01 - John Ross47
26 - Mike Corbett56
69 - Josh Maitland65
100 - Ron Raynor Jr75
11 - Adam Misener85
77 - Chase Wilson90
63 - Anthony Jones105

Heat Race 267 - Jarritt Varcoe110
01 - John Ross29
22 - JP DelPaggio38
0 - Keenan Spurway47
26 - Mike Corbett56
100 - Ron Raynor Jr65
28 - Mark Porpealia75
11 - Adam Misener85

Feature67 - Jarritt Varcoe120
0 - Keenan Spurway219
26 - Mike Corbett318
01 - John Ross417
63 - Anthony Jones516
77 - Chase Wilson60
69 - Josh Maitland715
11 - Adam Misener814
100 - Ron Raynor Jr913
22 - JP DelPaggio1012
28 - Mark Porpealia1112

Time Trials
DriverPlaceTime 1Time 2Best TimeAvg Speed
Keenan Spurway115.69015.6976.4818355640535
JP DelPaggio215.941015.94175.2775860987391
Jarritt Varcoe315.994015.99475.0281355508316
John Ross416.214016.21474.0101147156778
Ron Raynor Jr516.353016.35373.3810310034856
Mark Porpealia616.534016.53472.5777186403774
Mike Corbett716.547016.54772.5206986160633
Anthony Jones816.614016.61472.2282412423258
Adam Misener916.711016.71171.8089880916762
Josh Maitland1021.337021.33756.2403336926466

Factory Four
RaceDriverFinishPoints
Fast Car Dash44 - Chelsea Pace11
27 - John Robinson20
21 - Jacob Heimonen30
29 - John Carter40
95 - Anthony Mannarino50
52 - Jon Diodati60
42 - Jack Lannigan70

Heat Race 144 - Chelsea Pace110
29 - John Carter29
27 - John Robinson38
21 - Jacob Heimonen47
42 - Jack Lannigan56
95 - Anthony Mannarino65
52 - Jon Diodati75

Heat Race 221 - Jacob Heimonen110
44 - Chelsea Pace29
29 - John Carter38
27 - John Robinson47
42 - Jack Lannigan56
95 - Anthony Mannarino65
52 - Jon Diodati75

Feature29 - John Carter120
21 - Jacob Heimonen219
27 - John Robinson318
44 - Chelsea Pace417
42 - Jack Lannigan516
95 - Anthony Mannarino615
52 - Jon Diodati714

Time Trials
DriverPlaceTime 1Time 2Best TimeAvg Speed
John Carter118.029018.02966.55943202618
Jacob Heimonen218.058018.05866.4525418097242
John Robinson318.247018.24765.764235216748
Chelsea Pace418.399018.39965.2209359204305
Jack Lannigan519.392019.39261.8811881188119
Jon Diodati620.221020.22159.3442460808071
Anthony Mannarino720.574020.57458.3260425780111