Laird Raceway
Race Results
28-Aug-15


Super Late Model
RaceDriverFinishPoints
Heat Race 191 - Keith King110
4 - Jay Palumbo29
77 - George Wilson38
46 - Dan Byrnes47
50 - Robert Hiiemaa56
26 - Len Bibeau65
74 - Denny Aho75
21K - Kevin Errington85
79 - Rod Bolduc95

Time Trials
DriverPlaceTime 1Time 2Best TimeAvg Speed
Robert Hiiemaa114.031014.03185.524909129784
George Wilson214.103014.10385.0882790895554
Rod Bolduc314.146014.14684.8296338187473
Jay Palumbo414.202014.20284.4951415293621
Len Bibeau514.225014.22584.3585237258348
Dan Byrnes614.238014.23884.2815002107038
Keith King714.65014.6581.9112627986348
Kevin Errington814.716014.71681.5438977983148
Denny Aho915.366015.36678.0944943381492

Modified
RaceDriverFinishPoints
Fast Car Dash61 - Dustin Jackson11
86 - Mav MacDonald Jr20
20 - Mike Hearty30
46 - Tianna Kudlac40
7W - Josh Ware50
7 - Keith King60
12 - Dennis Uhlman70
27A - Tim Aho80
61W - Nick Kozak90
21 - Jake Irwin100
57 - Mark Laakso110
5 - Rick Ellis120
12X - AJ Daniel130
11 - Leila Uhlman140
4 - Jay Palumbo150

Heat Race 17 - Keith King110
27A - Tim Aho29
7W - Josh Ware38
5 - Rick Ellis47
57 - Mark Laakso56
11 - Leila Uhlman65
46 - Tianna Kudlac75

Heat Race 221 - Jake Irwin110
4 - Jay Palumbo29
61 - Dustin Jackson38
88 - Kevin Oicle47
12X - AJ Daniel56
12 - Dennis Uhlman65
61W - Nick Kozak75
86 - Mav MacDonald Jr85
20 - Mike Hearty95

Feature86 - Mav MacDonald Jr120
12 - Dennis Uhlman219
86B - Mav MacDonald318
27A - Tim Aho417
7W - Josh Ware516
57 - Mark Laakso615
46 - Tianna Kudlac714
11 - Leila Uhlman813
61 - Dustin Jackson912
5 - Rick Ellis1012
88 - Kevin Oicle1112
21 - Jake Irwin1212
09 - Corey Carbone1312
12X - AJ DanielDQ0
7 - Keith KingDQ0
61W - Nick KozakDQ0

Time Trials
DriverPlaceTime 1Time 2Best TimeAvg Speed
Mav MacDonald Jr114.637014.63781.9840131174421
Dustin Jackson214.829014.82980.9225166902691
Mike Hearty314.949014.94980.2729279550472
AJ Daniel414.97014.9780.1603206412826
Jay Palumbo514.972014.97280.1496126102057
Dennis Uhlman615.033015.03379.8243863500299
Jake Irwin715.064015.06479.660116834838
Kevin Oicle815.066015.06679.6495420151334
Nick Kozak915.221015.22178.8384468825964
Josh Ware1015.267015.26778.600903910395
Tim Aho1115.327015.32778.2932080642004
Mark Laakso1215.428015.42877.780658542909
Tianna Kudlac1315.44015.4477.720207253886
Keith King1415.453015.45377.65482430596
Rick Ellis1515.673015.67376.564792956039
Leila Uhlman1616.147016.14774.3172106273611
Corey Carbone1719.105019.10562.8107825176655

Factory Stock
RaceDriverFinishPoints
Fast Car Dash22 - JP DelPaggio11
67 - Jarritt Varcoe20
0 - Keenan Spurway30
100 - Ron Raynor Jr40
29 - John Carter50
28 - Mark Porpealia60
77 - Chase Wilson70
01 - Jerry Ross80
69 - Josh Maitland90
63 - Anthony Jones100

Heat Race 122 - JP DelPaggio110
67 - Jarritt Varcoe29
0 - Keenan Spurway38
28 - Mark Porpealia47
69 - Josh Maitland56
77 - Chase Wilson60
26 - Mike Corbett75
100 - Ron Raynor Jr85
01 - Jerry Ross95

Feature22 - JP DelPaggio120
67 - Jarritt Varcoe219
0 - Keenan Spurway318
77 - Chase Wilson40
100 - Ron Raynor Jr517
26 - Mike Corbett616
01 - Jerry Ross715
69 - Josh Maitland814
28 - Mark Porpealia913
29 - John Carter1012

Time Trials
DriverPlaceTime 1Time 2Best TimeAvg Speed
Keenan Spurway115.702015.70276.4233855559801
Jarritt Varcoe215.795015.79575.9734093067426
JP DelPaggio315.913015.91375.4100421039402
Chase Wilson416.038016.03874.8222970445193
Josh Maitland516.134016.13474.3770918557084
Jerry Ross616.152016.15274.2942050520059
Mike Corbett716.492016.49272.7625515401407
Mark Porpealia816.509016.50972.6876249318554
John Carter916.759016.75971.6033176203831
Ron Raynor Jr1016.872016.87271.1237553342817

Factory Four
RaceDriverFinishPoints
Fast Car Dash29 - John Carter11
95 - Anthony Mannarino20
52 - Jon Diodati30
21 - Jacob Heimonen40
42 - Jack Lannigan50
14 - Ken Fewchuk60
44 - Chelsea Pace70
27 - John Robinson80
3X - Nick Maione90
3 - Brent Fewchuk100

Heat Race 13 - Brent Fewchuk110
27 - John Robinson29
21 - Jacob Heimonen38
44 - Chelsea Pace47
42 - Jack Lannigan56
29 - John Carter65
3X - Nick Maione75
14 - Ken Fewchuk85
95 - Anthony Mannarino95
52 - Jon Diodati105

Time Trials
DriverPlaceTime 1Time 2Best TimeAvg Speed
Jacob Heimonen117.82017.8267.3400673400673
John Carter217.919017.91966.9680227691277
John Robinson318.081018.08166.3680106188817
Chelsea Pace418.344018.34465.4164849542085
Brent Fewchuk518.439018.43965.0794511632952
Nick Maione618.825018.82563.7450199203187
Ken Fewchuk718.851018.85163.6571004190759
Jack Lannigan818.95018.9563.3245382585752
Anthony Mannarino919.671019.67161.0035077016928
Jon Diodati1019.671019.67161.0035077016928