Laird Raceway
Race Results
03-Sep-15


Super Late Model
RaceDriverFinishPoints
Heat Race 191 - Keith King110
46 - Dan Byrnes29
50 - Robert Hiiemaa38
26 - Len Bibeau47
77 - George Wilson56
79 - Rod Bolduc65
92 - Jake Irwin75

Feature50 - Robert Hiiemaa120
77 - George Wilson219
91 - Keith King318
46 - Dan Byrnes417
92 - Jake Irwin516
26 - Len Bibeau615
15 - Steve Baraluk714

Time Trials
DriverPlaceTime 1Time 2Best TimeAvg Speed
George Wilson113.948013.94886.0338399770577
Robert Hiiemaa214.006014.00685.6775667571041
Dan Byrnes314.069014.06985.2939085933613
Rod Bolduc414.192014.19284.554678692221
Len Bibeau514.277014.27784.051271275478
Keith King614.277014.27784.051271275478

Modified
RaceDriverFinishPoints
Fast Car Dash61 - Nick Kozak11
46 - Tianna Kudlac20
88 - Kevin Oicle30
61 - Dustin Jackson40
21 - Jake Irwin50
86 - Mav MacDonald Jr60
57 - Mark Laakso70
12X - AJ Daniel80
7 - Keith King90
4 - Jay Palumbo100
09 - Corey Carbone110

Heat Race 186 - Mav MacDonald Jr110
88 - Kevin Oicle29
61 - Nick Kozak38
4 - Jay Palumbo47
12X - AJ Daniel56
21 - Jake Irwin65
7 - Keith King75
57 - Mark Laakso85
61 - Dustin Jackson95
46 - Tianna Kudlac105

Feature86 - Mav MacDonald Jr120
7 - Keith King219
61 - Nick Kozak318
61 - Dustin Jackson417
57 - Mark Laakso516
21 - Jake Irwin615
86B - Mav MacDonald714
88 - Kevin Oicle813
46 - Tianna Kudlac912
4 - Jay Palumbo1012
12X - AJ Daniel1112

Time Trials
DriverPlaceTime 1Time 2Best TimeAvg Speed
Nick Kozak114.869014.86980.7048221131213
Jay Palumbo214.896014.89680.5585392051557
Keith King314.952014.95280.2568218298555
Mav MacDonald Jr415.058015.05879.6918581484925
AJ Daniel515.125015.12579.3388429752066
Jake Irwin615.129015.12979.3178663493952
Dustin Jackson715.225015.22578.8177339901478
Kevin Oicle815.353015.35378.1606200742526
Tianna Kudlac915.42015.4277.8210116731518
Mark Laakso1015.46015.4677.6196636481242
Corey Carbone1116.159016.15974.262021164676

Factory Stock
RaceDriverFinishPoints
Fast Car Dash22 - JP DelPaggio11
67 - Jarritt Varcoe20
0 - Keenan Spurway30
77 - Chase Wilson40
88 - Gerald Archer50
28 - Mark Porpealia60
01 - Jerry Ross70

Heat Race 122 - JP DelPaggio110
77 - Chase Wilson20
01 - Jerry Ross39
67 - Jarritt Varcoe48
0 - Keenan Spurway57
26 - Daniel Bibeau66
28 - Mark Porpealia75

Feature67 - Jarritt Varcoe120
22 - JP DelPaggio219
01 - Jerry Ross318
26 - Daniel Bibeau417
28 - Mark Porpealia516
0 - Keenan Spurway615
77 - Chase Wilson70

Time Trials
DriverPlaceTime 1Time 2Best TimeAvg Speed
Chase Wilson115.379015.37978.0284803953443
Keenan Spurway215.704015.70476.413652572593
Jarritt Varcoe316.039016.03974.8176320219465
JP DelPaggio416.046016.04674.784993144709
Daniel Bibeau516.213016.21374.0146795781163
Jerry Ross616.222016.22273.9736160769325
Gerald Archer716.536016.53672.5689404934688
Mark Porpealia816.677016.67771.955387659651

Factory Four
RaceDriverFinishPoints
Fast Car Dash99 - Rebecca Fewchuk11
29 - John Carter20
27 - John Robinson30
47 - Shawn Greely40
3 - Brent Fewchuk50
52 - Jon Diodati60
21 - Jacob Heimonen70
14 - Ken Fewchuk80
3X - Nick Maione90
95 - Anthony Mannarino100
42 - Jack Lannigan110
59 - Andrew Premo120

Heat Race 121 - Jacob Heimonen110
99 - Rebecca Fewchuk29
29 - John Carter38
3 - Brent Fewchuk47
27 - John Robinson56
44 - Chelsea Pace65
14 - Ken Fewchuk75
3X - Nick Maione85
52 - Jon Diodati95
42 - Jack Lannigan105
47 - Shawn Greely115
95 - Anthony Mannarino125
59 - Andrew Premo135

Feature29 - John Carter120
44 - Chelsea Pace219
3 - Brent Fewchuk318
21 - Jacob Heimonen417
99 - Rebecca Fewchuk516
47 - Shawn Greely615
42 - Jack Lannigan714
52 - Jon Diodati813
95 - Anthony Mannarino912
14 - Ken Fewchuk1012
59 - Andrew Premo1112
27 - John RobinsonDQ0

Time Trials
DriverPlaceTime 1Time 2Best TimeAvg Speed
John Carter117.958017.95866.8225860340795
John Robinson218.145018.14566.1339211904106
Jacob Heimonen318.222018.22265.8544616397761
Chelsea Pace418.333018.33365.4557355588284
Brent Fewchuk518.476018.47664.949123186837
Nick Maione618.762018.76263.9590661976335
Rebecca Fewchuk718.788018.78863.8705556738344
Ken Fewchuk818.897018.89763.5021431973329
Jack Lannigan919.197019.19762.5097671511174
Jon Diodati1019.2019.262.5
Anthony Mannarino1119.759019.75960.731818411863
Andrew Premo1220.967020.96757.2327943911861