Laird Raceway
Race Results
20-Sep-15


Super Late Model
RaceDriverFinishPoints
Heat Race 150 - Robert Hiiemaa110
91 - Keith King29
79 - Rod Bolduc38
15 - Steve Baraluk47
77 - George Wilson56
08 - Len Bibeau65

Feature77 - George Wilson120
50 - Robert Hiiemaa219
91 - Keith King318
79 - Rod Bolduc417
15 - Steve Baraluk516
08 - Len Bibeau615

Time Trials
DriverPlaceTime 1Time 2Best TimeAvg Speed
Robert Hiiemaa114.092014.09285.1546977008232
Len Bibeau214.226014.22684.3525938422606
Rod Bolduc314.316014.31683.8222967309304
Keith King414.398014.39883.344909015141

Modified
RaceDriverFinishPoints
Fast Car Dash61W - Nick Kozak11
61 - Dustin Jackson20
7W - Josh Ware30
88 - Kevin Oicle40
86 - Mav MacDonald Jr50
21 - Jake Irwin60
12X - AJ Daniel70

Heat Race 161 - Dustin Jackson110
61W - Nick Kozak29
7 - Keith King38
7W - Josh Ware47
21 - Jake Irwin56
88 - Kevin Oicle65
5 - Rick Ellis75
27 - Kyle Jarrett85
86 - Mav MacDonald Jr95
12X - AJ Daniel105

Feature61 - Dustin Jackson120
86 - Mav MacDonald Jr219
7W - Josh Ware318
7 - Keith King417
88 - Kevin Oicle516
5 - Rick Ellis615
61W - Nick Kozak714
21 - Jake Irwin813
27 - Kyle Jarrett912
86 - Mav MacDonald1012
12X - AJ Daniel1112

Time Trials
DriverPlaceTime 1Time 2Best TimeAvg Speed
Dustin Jackson114.875014.87580.672268907563
AJ Daniel215.002015.00279.9893347553659
Mav MacDonald Jr315.054015.05479.7130330809087
Jake Irwin415.092015.09279.5123244102836
Kevin Oicle515.199015.19978.9525626685966
Josh Ware615.208015.20878.9058390320884
Keith King715.22015.2278.8436268068331
Mav MacDonald815.227015.22778.8073816247455
Kyle Jarrett915.318015.31878.3392087739914
Nick Kozak1015.414015.41477.8513040093422
Rick Ellis1115.605015.60576.8984299903877

Factory Stock
RaceDriverFinishPoints
Fast Car Dash28 - Mark Porpealia11
100 - Ron Raynor Jr20
01 - Jerry Ross30
67 - Jarritt Varcoe40
77 - Chase Wilson50

Heat Race 1W5 - Jason Praysner110
01 - Jerry Ross29
67 - Jarritt Varcoe38
26 - Daniel Bibeau47
100 - Ron Raynor Jr56
28 - Mark Porpealia65
22 - JP DelPaggioDQ0

Feature69 - Josh Maitland120
W5 - Jason Praysner219
01 - Jerry Ross318
26 - Daniel Bibeau417
28 - Mark Porpealia516
100 - Ron Raynor Jr615
67 - Jarritt Varcoe714
77 - Chase Wilson813
22 - JP DelPaggio912

Time Trials
DriverPlaceTime 1Time 2Best TimeAvg Speed
Jason Praysner115.909015.90975.4290024514426
Jarritt Varcoe216.014016.01474.9344323716748
JP DelPaggio316.055016.05574.7430706944877
Jerry Ross416.272016.27273.7463126843658
Ron Raynor Jr516.402016.40273.1618095354225
Chase Wilson616.419016.41973.0860588342774
Mark Porpealia716.453016.45372.9350270467392
Daniel Bibeau816.507016.50772.696431816805

Factory Four
RaceDriverFinishPoints
Fast Car Dash27 - John Robinson11
59 - Andrew Premo20
95 - Anthony Mannarino30
47 - Shawn Greely40
14 - Ken Fewchuk50
52 - Jon Diodati60
42 - Jack Lannigan70
99 - Rebecca Fewchuk80
3 - Brent Fewchuk90

Heat Race 127 - John Robinson110
3 - Brent Fewchuk29
99 - Rebecca Fewchuk38
21 - Jacob Heimonen47
52 - Jon Diodati56
42 - Jack Lannigan65
47 - Shawn Greely75
95 - Anthony Mannarino85
59 - Andrew Premo95
14 - Ken Fewchuk105

Feature27 - John Robinson120
21 - Jacob Heimonen219
99 - Rebecca Fewchuk318
3 - Brent Fewchuk417
42 - Jack Lannigan516
52 - Jon Diodati615
47 - Shawn Greely714
95 - Anthony Mannarino813
59 - Andrew Premo912
14 - Ken Fewchuk1012

Time Trials
DriverPlaceTime 1Time 2Best TimeAvg Speed
John Robinson117.629017.62968.0696579499688
Jacob Heimonen217.949017.94966.8560922614073
Brent Fewchuk318.263018.26365.7066199419591
Rebecca Fewchuk418.445018.44565.058281377067
Jon Diodati518.83018.8363.7280934678704
Ken Fewchuk619.272019.27262.266500622665
Jack Lannigan719.274019.27462.2600394313583
Shawn Greely819.345019.34562.031532695787
Anthony Mannarino919.349019.34962.0187089772081
Andrew Premo1019.772019.77260.6918875177018